12/26/2012

Welcome to the Newest Member (((:

Merry Christmas, y'all! I hope everyone had a wonderful Christmas (: I had a marvelous time, with my family and all the fun things (: Although it was hard with my grandparents, having my aunt here made all the difference. (: So... photography update! I would like to introduce the newest member of Remembrance Fotos equipment!

My parents told me when I got Angel that additional lenses and stuff are up to me, buuuttt..... Daddy's girl, daddy's girl, I'm the center of daddy's world ;D hehe, so this is Elfira! my 75-300 mm macro lens.... I LOVE it!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! When I opened up the box, josh saw the EF on it and said that if you put an l in between, it says elf... so, I named it Elfira from him haha. So yeah, this is Angel's new lens that I'm having sooo much fun with (: Merry Christmas!!!! oh, and Daniel and Sara's pictures are coming soon, along with Nathan and Tracy's (:

No comments: